FAQ’s

What allergens does O’MY contain?

Coconut, which is considered a tree nut by the FDA, but in fact very few are allergic to. We created O’MY to be shared, so we intentionally crafted flavors avoiding common allergens like peanuts, tree nuts, soy, wheat, dairy and egg.

Is O’MY Vegan?

Yes, O’MY is entirely plant based, including vegan-certified cane sugar.

What is carob gum and why is it in your recipe?

Carob gum comes from the seeds of the carob tree. It’s a member of the pea family, and like the pea, it can help thicken foods. We use it in our recipe because just a tiny sprinkle helps O’MY remain smooth and minimizes ice crystals.

What’s your Non-GMO Project status?

We are Non-GMO Project Verified.